Thai3Dviz  

Go Back   Thai3Dviz > AutoCad > ห้องดราฟ (AutoCad)

ห้องดราฟ (AutoCad) ข่าวน่าสนใจ ,ถาม ตอบปัญหา เกี่ยวกับโปรแกรม AutoCad

Reply
 
Share Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28-10-2006, 11:09 AM   #1
beecaad
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
beecaad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 145
beecaad will become famous soon enough
Default เพิ่มแรม

ถ้าใครถามว่าใช้ออโตแคดจะเพิ่มแรมหรือไม่ จะใช้แรมเท่าไร

เตรียมตัวไว้นะครับ

สเปคใหม่จะเป็น

สองดีใช้ ห้าร้อยสิบสอง

สามดีใช้ สองกิ๊ก

แต่จากประสบการณ์ผม ให้คณสองจากสเปค ก็จะกลายเป็น
สองดีใช้หนึ่งกิ๊ก สามดีใช้สี่กิ๊ก

(กำลังทดสอบอยู่ ใครมีเครื่องสเปคแรมอย่างนี้ รบกวนให้ยืมมาลงทดสอบหน่อยได้ไหม)
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
beecaad is offline  

Reply With Quote
Old 28-10-2006, 02:20 PM   #2
buffalo
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
buffalo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: ห้วยเขย่ง
Posts: 395
buffalo will become famous soon enough
Default

ที่ทำงานให้แรมแค่ 1 กิ๊กเองครับพี่แต่ให้ทำทั้งสองสามดีเลย
buffalo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28-10-2006, 04:23 PM   #3
yick
คุณป๋าฮาร์เลย์
 
yick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Chiangmai
Posts: 118
yick is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by beecaad View Post
ถ้าใครถามว่าใช้ออโตแคดจะเพิ่มแรมหรือไม่ จะใช้แรมเท่าไร

เตรียมตัวไว้นะครับ

สเปคใหม่จะเป็น

สองดีใช้ ห้าร้อยสิบสอง

สามดีใช้ สองกิ๊ก

แต่จากประสบการณ์ผม ให้คณสองจากสเปค ก็จะกลายเป็น
สองดีใช้หนึ่งกิ๊ก สามดีใช้สี่กิ๊ก

(กำลังทดสอบอยู่ ใครมีเครื่องสเปคแรมอย่างนี้ รบกวนให้ยืมมาลงทดสอบหน่อยได้ไหม)
ขอบคุณครับ อาจารย์
สอบถามหน่อยครับ ต้องโมการด์จอด้วยเปล่าครับ ถ้าเป็น3ดีนะครับ
(ผมใช้ Geforce 7800GTX 256Mอยู่ครับ)
yick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-10-2006, 12:13 AM   #4
jan_nai_bor
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
jan_nai_bor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: โชคชัยร่วมมิตร+รัชดา
Posts: 284
jan_nai_bor is just really nicejan_nai_bor is just really nicejan_nai_bor is just really nicejan_nai_bor is just really nice
Default

ตอนนี้ที่บ้าน แรม ยังไม่ถึง 512 เลยครับ
แต่ก็โอเคครับ cad 2006
__________________
จันทร์ในบ่อ นามนี้หรือ คือชื่อดาบ

Last edited by jan_nai_bor; 29-10-2006 at 12:14 AM. Reason: พิมพ์ผิดจ้า
jan_nai_bor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-10-2006, 12:48 AM   #5
beecaad
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
beecaad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 145
beecaad will become famous soon enough
Default

การ์ดจอ 128 up ก็ได้แล้วละครับ
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
beecaad is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-10-2006, 01:36 AM   #6
SINBATT
กระเดื่องคู่ปลิดวิญญาณ
 
SINBATT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: นอนบ้านแล้ว ไม่ได้นอนออฟฟิต...
Posts: 576
SINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to all
Default ....

ตอนนี้ที่ออฟฟิต ผมแรม 512 ให้ทำทั้ง 2ดี 3ดี เลยคับ...

จะหมุนงานแต่ละที จาตายเอา
SINBATT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-10-2006, 08:50 PM   #7
beecaad
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
beecaad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 145
beecaad will become famous soon enough
Default

อย่าใช้เลยครับสามดี ถ้าแรมไม่ถึงกิ๊ก
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
beecaad is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 11:06 AM   #8
natty_evolution
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
natty_evolution's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: ธาตุพนม นครพนม-ซ.มหาดไทย กทม.
Posts: 94
natty_evolution is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to natty_evolution Send a message via Yahoo to natty_evolution
Default

งบน้อยต้องอดทนใช่ไหมครับเนี้ย
สงสารตัวเองจัง
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
No.017

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


4g63 inside
natty_evolution is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 11:22 AM   #9
phoenix
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
phoenix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Loadprow 101 Palace
Posts: 675
phoenix is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by beecaad View Post
อย่าใช้เลยครับสามดี ถ้าแรมไม่ถึงกิ๊ก
ขนาดนั้นเลยหรือครับท่าน..................การประมวล ผลใน 3D มันใช้แรงจาก CPU มิใช่หรือท่าน!!!!!!!!!!!


ปล. ที่บ้านผมใช้ cad 2005 Ram 512 เอง ยังเขียนลื่นปรื้ด........!!!!!!
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
phoenix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 11:41 AM   #10
yick
คุณป๋าฮาร์เลย์
 
yick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Chiangmai
Posts: 118
yick is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by phoenix View Post
ขนาดนั้นเลยหรือครับท่าน..................การประมวล ผลใน 3D มันใช้แรงจาก CPU มิใช่หรือท่าน!!!!!!!!!!!


ปล. ที่บ้านผมใช้ cad 2005 Ram 512 เอง ยังเขียนลื่นปรื้ด........!!!!!!
เขียน3D ใน CAD ตัวใหม่นะครับ
yick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 12:25 PM   #11
SINBATT
กระเดื่องคู่ปลิดวิญญาณ
 
SINBATT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: นอนบ้านแล้ว ไม่ได้นอนออฟฟิต...
Posts: 576
SINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to allSINBATT is a name known to all
Default ....

คือเท่าที่เคยได้ยินมาอ่ะคับ.....

ถ้าแรมเราไม่พอกับการประมวลผล ณ เวลานั้นๆ
มันจะไปดึงมาจากฮารด์ดิสอ่ะคับ... คือยิ่งเรามีพื้นที่เหลือในฮารด์ดิสมากเท่าไหร่
ก้อจะมีพื้นที่ให้ cpu มาดึงได้มากเท่านั้นอ่ะคับ....

แต่รายละเอียดลึกๆ ผมก้อไม่ถนัดเรื่องของคอมพิวเตอร์เท่าไหร่
คือรู้มาแค่นี้อ่ะคับ....

เพื่อนผมบอกว่าถ้าอยากรู้ว่า ณ เวลานั้นๆเครื่องเราต้องการพื้นที่แรมเท่าไหร่
ให้กด Ctl+Alt+Shift แล้วไปกดตรง performance
ในช่องด้านซ้ายตัวล่างอ่ะคับ....

ตัวนั้นจะบอกถึงความต้องการพื้นที่ของแรม ณ เวลานั้นๆ

ผมเคยทำงาน เปิด 4 โปรแกรมพร้อมกัน
cad , 3dmax , photoshop , msn

เข้าไปดูมานบอกว่าใช้อยู่ 1.1gb เหอเหอ เครื่องมีแรมแค่ 512 แต่ใช้ไปเกือบเท่าตัว

SINBATT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 12:39 PM   #12
yick
คุณป๋าฮาร์เลย์
 
yick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Chiangmai
Posts: 118
yick is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by beecaad View Post
ถ้าใครถามว่าใช้ออโตแคดจะเพิ่มแรมหรือไม่ จะใช้แรมเท่าไร

เตรียมตัวไว้นะครับ

สเปคใหม่จะเป็น

สองดีใช้ ห้าร้อยสิบสอง

สามดีใช้ สองกิ๊ก

แต่จากประสบการณ์ผม ให้คณสองจากสเปค ก็จะกลายเป็น
สองดีใช้หนึ่งกิ๊ก สามดีใช้สี่กิ๊ก

(กำลังทดสอบอยู่ ใครมีเครื่องสเปคแรมอย่างนี้ รบกวนให้ยืมมาลงทดสอบหน่อยได้ไหม)
สเป็คใหม่นะครับ เป็น recomment
yick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 12:48 PM   #13
tsx_max
ฟู ฟู ฟู
 
tsx_max's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: On Fretboard
Posts: 3,490
tsx_max has a spectacular aura abouttsx_max has a spectacular aura abouttsx_max has a spectacular aura about

Awards Showcase
Thai3dviz Bronze Award 
Total Awards: 1

Send a message via MSN to tsx_max
Default

แคดผม ใช้ 2-3 คำสั่งเองครับ

ดีลีท กะมูฟ save as 5555++

ว่าแต่ เดี๋ยวนี้โปรแกรม เกมส์ มันกินทรัพยากรเครื่องจริงๆครับ
เกมส์ใหม่ๆเครื่องผมเล่นได้แบบหืดจับเลยครับ T_T
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
........เจริญสุรา สมาธิ วิญญาณ........
........ Satori ........
tsx_max is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 01:16 PM   #14
phoenix
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
phoenix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Loadprow 101 Palace
Posts: 675
phoenix is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by tsx_max View Post
แคดผม ใช้ 2-3 คำสั่งเองครับ

ดีลีท กะมูฟ save as 5555++

ว่าแต่ เดี๋ยวนี้โปรแกรม เกมส์ มันกินทรัพยากรเครื่องจริงๆครับ
เกมส์ใหม่ๆเครื่องผมเล่นได้แบบหืดจับเลยครับ T_T
นั้นแหละครับที่ผมถึงใส่ ram 1 G และเปลี่ยน card จอใหม่ เพราะมันเล่น need for speed ไม่ได้(ไม่ได้เกี่ยวกับงานเล๊ย..ตู!!!!!)
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
phoenix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 02:01 PM   #15
yick
คุณป๋าฮาร์เลย์
 
yick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Chiangmai
Posts: 118
yick is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by phoenix View Post
นั้นแหละครับที่ผมถึงใส่ ram 1 G และเปลี่ยน card จอใหม่ เพราะมันเล่น need for speed ไม่ได้(ไม่ได้เกี่ยวกับงานเล๊ย..ตู!!!!!)
ใช้การ์ดจอรุ่นที่ผมใช้สิครับ ไม่มีกระตุกเลยลื่นๆ
yick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 02:26 PM   #16
phoenix
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
phoenix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Loadprow 101 Palace
Posts: 675
phoenix is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by yick View Post
ใช้การ์ดจอรุ่นที่ผมใช้สิครับ ไม่มีกระตุกเลยลื่นๆ
เออ..........ป๋าครับผมใช้ ASUS รุ่นอะไรจำไม่ได้ EAX1600 มั่ง แต่เป็นแบบPCI EXPRESS 16X 256MB ครับ.............แต่มันเป็น Chip ของ ATI สีมันดูมืดๆอยู่ไม่รู้จะแก้ยังไง แต่เล่นเกมได้เยี่ยมไปเลย(ยกเว้นภาพรวมมันมืดไปหน่อย )!!!!!!!!
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
phoenix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2006, 06:39 PM   #17
beecaad
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
beecaad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 145
beecaad will become famous soon enough
Default

สเปคใหม่นะครับ (ตัวนี้ยังไม่ออก บังเอิญผมใช้รุ่นทดสอบ (เบต้า) อยู่ สเปคที่เขาบอกมา มันเป็นอย่างนี้ แต่จากประสบการณ์ผม ผมให้เอา 2 คูณ ที่บริษัทเขาบอกมา ก็เป็นแรมที่เหมาะสมกับการทำงาน

เหมาะสมกับการทำงานนะครับ
ถึงมีน้อยกว่านั้น แต่ก็ยังทำงานได้ครับ
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
beecaad is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2006, 12:07 AM   #18
sultan
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
sultan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 75
sultan is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to sultan Send a message via MSN to sultan
Default

จะมาอีกแล้วหรือครับอาจารย์ ตัว 2007 ผมยังไม่ได้ใช้เลยครับ
sultan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2006, 10:08 AM   #19
fergomon5
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
fergomon5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Parket, Nonthaburi
Posts: 626
fergomon5 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to fergomon5
Default

- cad 512 ชิวๆ
- 3dMax 512-1g. // 512 ใช้ได้ครับแต่จะอึดอัดมาก.. ส่วน1g. นี่ก็ระดับใช้งานได้ดี...ถ้าท่านใส่มากกว่า 1 g. ก็ต้องไปดู บอร์ดกับ CPU. ใส่แล้ว เสถียรหรือไม่ หรือว่าคุ้มมัย หรือจะซื้อใหม่ดี ...
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
fergomon5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2006, 10:21 AM   #20
beachboy
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
beachboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 456
beachboy is a jewel in the roughbeachboy is a jewel in the roughbeachboy is a jewel in the rough
Default

จากเว้บของ Autodesk ครับ
..........
System Requirements
System requirements for AutoCAD 2007 for users who are focusing on 2D drawing creation are as follows:

Intel Pentium IV processor recommended
Microsoft Windows XP Professional or Home Edition (SP1 or SP2), Windows XP Tablet PC Edition (SP2), or Windows 2000 (SP3 or SP4)
512 MB RAM
750 MB free disk space for installation
1024x768 VGA display with true color
Microsoft® Internet Explorer 6.0 (SP1 or higher)

System requirements for AutoCAD 2007 for users who are taking advantage of the new conceptual design capabilities are as follows:

Intel processor 3.0 GHz or greater
Windows XP Professional (SP2)
2 GB RAM or greater
2 GB of disk space available, not including installation
1280x1024 32-bit color video display adapter (true color)
128 MB or greater, OpenGL capable workstation class graphics card
beachboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2006, 10:28 AM   #21
beachboy
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
beachboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 456
beachboy is a jewel in the roughbeachboy is a jewel in the roughbeachboy is a jewel in the rough
Default

อันนี้ของ 3ds Max9 ครับ
......
Minimum requirements for 32-bit versions:
Intel Pentium IV or AMD Athlon XP or higher processor
512 MB RAM (1 GB recommended)
500 MB swap space (2 GB recommended)
Hardware-accelerated OpenGL and Direct3D supported
Microsoft Windows-compliant pointing device (optimized for Microsoft IntelliMouse)
DVD-ROM drive

Minimum requirements for 64-bit versions:
Intel EM64T, AMD Athlon 64 or higher, AMD Opteron processor
1 GB RAM (4 GB recommended)
500 MB swap space (2 GB recommended)
Hardware-accelerated OpenGL and Direct3D supported
Microsoft Windows-compliant pointing device (optimized for Microsoft IntelliMouse)
DVD-ROM drive
beachboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2006, 10:57 AM   #22
ZETTON
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
ZETTON's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Singapore
Posts: 40
ZETTON is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by beachboy View Post
อันนี้ของ 3ds Max9 ครับ
......
Minimum requirements for 32-bit versions:
Intel Pentium IV or AMD Athlon XP or higher processor
512 MB RAM (1 GB recommended)
500 MB swap space (2 GB recommended)
Hardware-accelerated OpenGL and Direct3D supported
Microsoft Windows-compliant pointing device (optimized for Microsoft IntelliMouse)
DVD-ROM drive

Minimum requirements for 64-bit versions:
Intel EM64T, AMD Athlon 64 or higher, AMD Opteron processor
1 GB RAM (4 GB recommended)
500 MB swap space (2 GB recommended)
Hardware-accelerated OpenGL and Direct3D supported
Microsoft Windows-compliant pointing device (optimized for Microsoft IntelliMouse)
DVD-ROM drive
คุณพระ!!! เรคคอมเมน 4 กิ๊กกกกก ตอนนี้มีใครใช้มากกว่า 2 กิ๊ก บ้างครับ (พี่เริงห้ามมาบอกว่าผมมีเป็นสิบๆกิ๊กนะครับ คนละอย่างกัน)
ZETTON is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2006, 11:58 AM   #23
tsx_max
ฟู ฟู ฟู
 
tsx_max's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: On Fretboard
Posts: 3,490
tsx_max has a spectacular aura abouttsx_max has a spectacular aura abouttsx_max has a spectacular aura about

Awards Showcase
Thai3dviz Bronze Award 
Total Awards: 1

Send a message via MSN to tsx_max
Default

เจี๊ยกกก..........4 กิ๊ก สล๊อตไม่พอ ตอนซื้อก็ 1 gb 512 *2 ทำ ดูอัลแชแนล
เหลือ 2 รู T_T

ว่าแต่ 4 กิ๊ก
1 กิ๊ก 4500 up x 4 = 18000 บาท

แพงกว่า intel c2d e6600 อีก ป๊าดดดดดดดดดดดด.........
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
........เจริญสุรา สมาธิ วิญญาณ........
........ Satori ........
tsx_max is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2006, 12:48 PM   #24
buffalo
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
buffalo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: ห้วยเขย่ง
Posts: 395
buffalo will become famous soon enough
Default

โอ้แม่จ้าว....
buffalo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2006, 01:18 PM   #25
phoenix
สมาชิกไทยวิซ
 
phoenix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Loadprow 101 Palace
Posts: 675
phoenix is on a distinguished road
Default

มันจะเอาไปทำอะไรหนักหนาหว่า!!!!!!!!!!
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
phoenix is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +7. The time now is 05:27 PM.

Design Developed by CompleteGFX
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ©2002-2010 Thai3dViz Co.,Ltd.
Hosting by THAISITE.net